Tournament Results

     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
 
 
 
Printer Friendly Results

 

Cedar Rapids Open

 

 

 

Sanction # 24-16-29

6/25/2016

 

 

CLASS A

 

 

Position

Name

W - L

Percentage

1st

Ron Stanerson

4 - 1

52.89%

2nd

Larry Purcell

3 - 2

61.25%

3rd

Pat Simon

3 - 2

50.00%

4th

Joe Smith

2 - 3

53.81%

5th

Vern Kollasch

2 - 3

50.90%

6th

Jim Spidle

0 - 5

46.09%

 

CLASS B

 

 

Position

Name

W - L

 

1st

Sheila Brody

5 - 0

45.09%

2nd

Larry Bolt

4 - 1

47.64%

3rd

Gary Hanchett

2 - 3

35.47%

4th

LaVerne Schroeder

2 - 3

30.00%

5th

Loren Curry

1 - 4

29.63%

6th

Ron Hook

1 - 4

29.33%

 

CLASS C

 

 

Position

Name

W - L

 

1st

Ronnie Burgess

4 - 1

35.59%

2nd

Roger Doering

4 - 1

31.50%

3rd

Leo Lamparek

4 - 1

30.65%

4th

Henry Trumpold

1 - 4

35.48%

5th

Kelly Turbett

1 - 4

28.50%

6th

Frank MacArthur

0- 5

27.16%

 

CLASS D

 

 

Position

Name

W - L

 

1st

Marty Sprague

3 - 2

24.73%

2nd

Dick Reiser

3 - 2

24.71%

3rd

Stan Hanson

3 - 2

9.00%

4th

Kevin Turbett

2 - 3

26.37%

5th

Carl Kaiser

2 - 3

24.66%

5th

Maurce Hartz

2 - 3

22.22%

 

CLASS E

 

 

Position

Name

W - L

 

1st

Steve Jackson

5 - 1

18.33%

2nd

Steve Faught

3 - 3

15.42%

3rd

Craig Spencer

3 - 3

13.33%

4th

Paul Clark

1 - 5

9.17%

 

CLASS F

 

 

Position

Name

W - L

 

1st

Brody Fisher

3 - 1

11.88%

2nd

Ricky Ellisworth

3 - 1

8.13%

3rd

Nate Stanley

0 - 4

11.88%

 

Tourn Name:__Mt Pleasant Open_Sanc #_24-16_028
City/Town___Mt Pleasant____Date___6/18/2016

Pos    Name               Won   Lost    R%
---  ------------             
Class A
  1.  Glenn Warden       4       0        58.50 
  2.  Vern Kollasch        2       2        47.00 
  3.  Jim Spidle Jr. (Ill)  2       2        46.00
  4.  Ron Stanerson      1       3        51.47
  5.  Gary Hanchett      1       3        46.07
Class B           
  1.  LeRoy Law            3       1        47.50
  2.  Gary Hinrichs        3       1        34.37
  3.  Ron McBride         2       2        28.12
  4.  Henry Trumpold    1       3        34.37
  5.  Wendy Boyse        1       3        26.25
Class C           
  1.  Steve Jackson       4       0        11.80
  2.  Steve Hatch           2       2        17.50
  3. Wade Benge          2       2        13.70    
  4.  Kelly Phelps (Ill)    1       3        15.60
  5.  Alan Phelps (Ill)     1       3        10.00
 

Tourn Name:__Osceola Open_Sanc #_24-16_026
City/Town_Osceola_____Date_6-11-2016__

Pos    Name                R%
---  ------------             
Class A
  1.  Bert Logsdon         61.87   
  2.  Glenn Warden       56.87
  3.  Gary Hanchett      45.00
  4.  LeRoy Law           41.25
  5.  Gary Hinrichs       30.00  
Class B 
Pos    Name                        
---  ----------------------            
  1.  Kristy Klejch          40.62
  2.  Ron Rowley            43.75
  3.  Tim Pew                  20.62
  4.  Josh Franzen          15.85
  5.  Derek Bloodgood   11.58
Class C

Pos    Name                    
---  ----------------------              
  1.  John Drost              26.87
  2.  Paul Clark              10.62
  3.  Craig Spencer        13.75   
  4.  Eric Dial                   5.62
  5.  Brandon DeBord      1.87
 

Tourn Name:__Stuart Open_Sanc #_24-16_27
City/Town___Stuart____Date___6-12-16

Pos    Name                     W/L     R%
---  ------------             
Class A
  1.    Ray Pottebaum       4-0      60.63
  2.    Bert Logsdon          3-1      63.13
  3.    Glenn Warden        2-2       55.00
  4.    Ron Rowley            1-3       40.00
  5.    LeRoy Law             0-4       43.13

Class B            
  1.    Kristy Klejch           3-1      37.50
  2.    John Ridgely          3-1      28.75
  3.    Steve Hyler            3-1      20.63
  4.    Josh Franzen         1-3      21.25
  5.    Nick Petersen        0-4      26.88

Class C             
  1.    Craig Spencer          3-1      10.63
  2.    Val Pieper                2-2      13.75
  3.     Jim Thacker            2-2      11.25
  4.     Brian Thacker         2-2        7.50
  5.     Paul Clark               1-3         6.25
 

Clinton Open 6/12/2916  
   
PLAYERS NAME                  POS.    W - L Percent
CLASS  ( A )      
VERN KOLLASCH                 1st       5-0    57.00%
LAVERNE SCHROEDER       2nd     4-1    47.00%
ROBERT SCHAVER              3rd      2-3    37.50%
RICHARD TIMMER                4th      2-3    31.50%
FRANK MACARTHUR           5th      2-3    28.50%
ROGER DOERING                 6th     0-5    27.50%
   
CLASS  ( B ) 
MELISSA HOLDEN                1st      4-1    27.50%
ROGER REED                       2nd     3-2    27.00%
PATRICK MOONEY               3rd     3-2     24.00%
TIM FISHER                           4th     3-2     23.50%
KELLY PHELPS                     5th     1-4     22.50%
SCOTT HOLDEN                   6th     1-4     19.50%
   
CLASS  ( C ) 
BRODY FISHER                    1st      4-0      26.88%
NICK COCQUIT                     2nd    3-1       26.25%
DONOVAN FLOMING            3rd    2-2         5.63%
ALAN PHELPS                       4th    1-3       15.00%
DEL MOORE                          5th     0-4        3.13%
 

Tourn Name:__Summer Sunset_Sanc #_24-16-025
City/Town___Council Bluffs____Date___6/4/2016

Pos    Name            Won   Lost not reported    R%
---  ------------             
Class A
  1.    Glenn Warden                                          56.5
  2.    Don McCance                                           55.5
  3.    Cole Pearson                                            49.0
  4.    Dennis Hopkins                                        33.5
  5.    Dan Bailey                                                36.5
  6.    Jake Berg                                                 34.5
 
Class  B        
  1.    Steve Ronk                                               36.7
  2.    Charley Allen                                            33.8
  3.    Ed Elwood                                                 35.0
  4.    Bill Vogt                                                     33.8
  5.    Nick Blank                                                 33.8
  6.    Tom Berg                                                   33.8
  7.    Ron Welch                                                 14.6

Class  C            
  1.    Ray Shultz                                                 32.5
  2.    Rick Allen                                                  27.1
  3.   Christian Blank                                          21.3  
  4.   Kent McCance                                           23.8
  5.   Tom Leonard                                              15.5
  6.   Tyler Blakley                                                9.2
  7.   Molly Shultz                                                  2.1

 

Frontier Days
June 4, 2016
Sanction #024-16-23
Class “A”
                                     Ringer           Shoes  %             W-L  
1. Marvin Engstler E       87                160    54.37         4-0  
2. Glenn Warden E         78                160    48.75         3-1  
3. Joe Smith                   76                160     47.5           2-2  
4. Ron Rowley                61                160    38.12         1-3  
5. Doug Anderson          63                 160    39.37         0-4  
Class “B”
1. Shirley Sprague W      61                180    33.8           5-1  
2. Harley Krukow E         48                180    26.6           4-2  
3. John Ridgely               50                180    27.7           3-3  
4. Carl Krukow E             34                180    18.8           0-6    
Class “C”
1. Chris Jordan W           42                160    26.25         3-1  
2. Carl Kaiser                  30                160    18.75         3-1  
3. Rickey Ellisworth B     27                160    16.87         3-1  
4. Stan Hanson               21                160    13.12         1-3  
5. Steve Hatch                21                160    13.12         0-4  
Class “D”
1. Marvin Dirks E            35                200     17.5          5-0  
2. Ralph Davis                40                200     20.0          4-1  
3. Nate Stanley B           39                200     19.5          3-2  
4. Paul Clark       E         21                200     10.5          2-3  
5. Cory Graves               11                200       5.5          1-4  
6. Russ Wiese                 16               200       8.0          0-5  
Class “E”
1. Brandon DeBord          12              160       7.5          3-1  
2. Steve Paukert              10              160       6.25        3-1  
3. LeaAnn Strain W         17               160    10.62        2-2  
4. Zach Nelson                  2               160       1.25       1-3  
5. Cameron Smith B         4                  40         10        1-0   

 

02-41-622  Iowa State Fair Open Mon May 30, 2016
Class A     
Pos    Name                       Won   Lost    Pts     Rgrs     Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----    
  1. Glenn Warden                 5       0       190      109     200    54.50
  2. Bert Logsdon                   3       2       165      114     200    57.00
  3. Ron Stanerson                3       2       142        98     200    49.00
  4. Marvin Engstler               2       3       123        93     200    46.50
  5. Gary Hanchett                 2       3         95        85     200    42.50
Class B    
Pos    Name                        Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs    Sh     R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----    
  1. Gary Hinrichs                  3       1       134       75     160    46.88
  2. Ron Rowley                     3       1       111       75     160    46.88
  3. LeRoy J. Law                  3       1        113       69     160    43.13
  4. Tom Cranston                 1       3          78       51     160    31.88
  5. Shirley Sprague              0       4          65       51     160    31.88
Class C   
Pos    Name                         Won     Lost   Pts       Rgrs   Sh     R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----    
  1. Kelly Turbett                    4         0       115      53      160    33.13
  2. Henry Trumpold               3         1       127      54      160    33.75
  3. Jan Warwick                    2         2         76       34      160    21.25
  4. John Ridgely                    1        3         87       40      160    25.00
  5. Tim Pew                           0         4        77       39      160    24.38
Class D   
Pos    Name                         Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---   
  1. Chris Jordan                    3          1       104       39       160    24.38
  2. Jack Navin                       3          1       107       38       160    23.75
  3. Russ Martin                     2          2       114       61       160    38.13
  4. John Drost                       2          2         86       36       160    22.50
  5. Maurice Hartz                  0          4         92       38       160    23.75
Class E   
Pos    Name                          Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---   
  1. Richard Cranston            4          1       157       63       200      31.50
  2. Steve Hatch                     3          2       124       42       200      21.00
  3. Paul Clark                        3          2         91        7        200        3.50
  4. Kevin Turbett                   2          3         90       33        200      16.50
  5. Stanley Hanson               2          3         79       16        200        8.00
  6. Marv Dirks                       1          4         89       25        200      12.50
Class F   
Pos    Name                           Won     Lost    Pts     Rgrs      Sh      R%
---  ----------------------      --------     --     ----    ----    ---     ----     ---    -
  1. Lynn Gilmore                    3         1        75        19       160      11.88
  2. Stephen Fini                     3         1        86        14       160        8.75
  3. Frank Cardamon              2         2        76        16       160      10.00
  4. Ralph Davis                      1         3        57        16       160      10.00
  5. Russell Wiese                   1         3       42           9       160        5.63
  

Tourn Name:__Scenic City Walking Doubles _Sanc #_24-16_021
City/Town___Iowa Falls____Date___5/21/2016

Pos         Name                Won           Lost              R%
---  ------------             
Class A
  1.  Kevin Bailey                                                    26.19
                                           5                 1
       Bruce Dennis                                                    10.77

  2.  Nate Stanley                                                     16.66
                                            5                 1
       Leaann Strain                                                     8.92
                                                        
  3.  Marty Sprague                                                  22.02
                                            4                 2
       Shirley Sprague                                                 30.35

  4.  Russ Martin                                                       25.00
                                            3                  3 
       Carl Krukow                                                       19.04
   
  5.  Paul Clark                                                             6.54
                                            3                  3
       Dick Reiser                                                          22.02

  6.  Ricky Ellisworth                                                  10.71
                                            0                   6    
       Cory Graves                                                          6.54
                                                             
  7   Russ Wiese                                                             8.92 
                                            0                  6                
       Bob Wiese                                                               1.19

Tourn Name:__Iowa City Open_Sanc #_24-16_020
City/Town___Iowa City____Date___5/14/2016

Pos    Name            Won   Lost    R%
---  ------------             
Class A
  1.  Sheila Brody           2         1         41.30 
  2.  Vern Kollasch         1         2         42.00   
Class B            
  1.  Wendy Boyce         4          0         28.10
  2.  Ron McBride          2         2          30.60
  3.  Frank Macarthur   2          2         30.00
  4.  Maurice Hartz, Jr. 2          2         22.60
  5.  Paul Clark              0          4             8.5
 

Tourn Name:__Don Wilson Memorial_Sanc #_24-16-019
City/Town___Indianola____Date___5/7/2016

Pos              Name            Won   Lost             R%
---  ------------             
Class A
  1.   Bert Logsdon             5           0              62.00%
  2.   Glenn Warden           4           1              58.50%
  3.   LeRoy Law                 3           2              38.00%
  4.   Dennis Hopkins         2           3               31.50%
  5.   Doug Anderson          1           4              31.00%
  6.   John Peterson            0           5              22.00%
 
Class B           
  1.   John Ridgely              4           1              30.00%
  2.   Tim Pew                      3           1              33.13%
  3.    Wendy Boyce              2           2              30.00%
  4.    Steve Hatch               1           3               15.00%
  5.    Jack Navin                 0          4                16.20%

Class C             
  1.    Stan Hanson              4          0                19.30%
  2.    Paul Clark                  3         1                 18.10%
  3.    Rhonda Dalton          2          2                  5.60%    
  4.    Pam Slippy                 1         3                  11.80%
  5.    Gerald Weeks             0         4                   6.80%
 


Return to Top

Contents Copyright © 2016, IHHPA