Tournament Results

     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
     ---
 
 
 
Printer Friendly Results


02-41-407  Eldora Indoors Sun Feb 9, 2014

Class A    Sunday, Feb 9 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Deb Davis                    41.87    0  240127   IA   5    1     211    96   0    1.87-   240  40.00
 2. Russ Martin                  35.46    0  240054   IA   3    3     154    73   0    5.05-   240  30.42
 3. Dave Mittlestadt             47.98    0  240235   IA   3    3     137    72   0   17.98-   240  30.00
 4. Wallace Runia                34.39    0  230102   MN   1    5     124    68   0    6.06-   240  28.33

Class B    Sunday, Feb 9 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Bob Waldo                    29.46    0  240168   IA   4    2     151    58   0    5.30-   240  24.17
 2. Marv Dirks                   33.54    0  240189   IA   3    3     148    54   0   11.04-   240  22.50
 3. Sheryl Mason                 26.53    0  240216   IA   3    3     147    48   0    6.53-   240  20.00
 4. Carl Kaiser                  33.50    0  240179   IA   2    4     152    72   0    3.50-   240  30.00

Class C    Sunday, Feb 9 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Marty Sprague                22.31    0  240212   IA   4    0     120    48   0    6.95    164  29.27
 2. Steve Hatch                  24.11    0  240029   IA   3    1     114    42   0    2.14    160  26.25
 3. Pam Slippy                   19.80    0  240403   IA   2    2     116    34   0    0.93    164  20.73
 4. Mark Hoover                  17.64    0  240131   IA   1    3      62    29   0    0.48    160  18.13
 5. Ralph Davis                  20.76    0  240318   IA   0    4      68    25   0    5.14-   160  15.63
 
Class D    Sunday, Feb 9 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Dean Fortune                 11.38    0  240223   IA   6    0     185    36   0    3.62    240  15.00
 2. Mike Monahan                 15.25    0  240247   IA   3    3     146    39   0    1.00    240  16.25
 3. Deb Wiese                    10.64    0  240024   IA   3    3     137    38   0    5.19    240  15.83
 4. Russell Wiese                 8.16    0  240368   IA   0    6      45    10   0    4.00-   240   4.17
 

02-41-406  Eldora Indoors Sat Feb 8, 2014

Class A    Saturday, Feb 8 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Pat Simon                    50.98    0  240163   IA   4    0     125    66   0    9.73-   160  41.25
 2. Leo Lamparek                 41.33    0  240229   IA   3    1     125    69   0    0.74    164  42.07
 3. Ron Stanerson                42.83    0  240196   IA   2    2     118    77   0    5.29    160  48.13
 4. Deb Davis                    41.87    0  240127   IA   1    3      97    58   0    6.51-   164  35.37
 5. Doug Anderson                45.10    0  240095   IA   0    4      84    58   0    8.85-   160  36.25

Class B    Saturday, Feb 8 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Wallace Runia                34.39    0  230102   MN   3    1     106    58   0    1.86    160  36.25
 2. Marv Dirks                   33.54    0  240189   IA   3    1     119    57   0    2.08    160  35.63
 3. Russ Martin                  35.46    0  240054   IA   2    2      94    56   0    0.46-   160  35.00
 4. Tom Martin                   34.21    0  240025   IA   1    3      91    56   0    0.79    160  35.00
 5. Tim Pew                      36.52    0  240250   IA   1    3      86    45   0    8.40-   160  28.13

Class C    Saturday, Feb 8 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Bob Waldo                    29.46    0  240168   IA   4    0     120    47   0    0.09-   160  29.38
 2. Gary Hanchett                32.29    0  240487   IA   3    1     109    41   0    6.67-   160  25.63
 3. Carl Krukow                  31.45    0  240145   IA   1    3     114    51   0    0.42    160  31.88
 4. Harley Krukow                26.34    0  240111   IA   1    3      90    43   0    0.53    160  26.88
 5. Steve Hatch                  24.11    0  240029   IA   1    3      64    23   0    9.74-   160  14.38

Class D    Saturday, Feb 8 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Steve Faught                 19.06    0  240261   IA   4    0     128    44   0    8.44    160  27.50
 2. Henry Trumpold               19.46    0  240375   IA   2    2     109    33   0    1.16    160  20.63
 3. Randy Lamparek               16.25    0  240305   IA   2    2      94    30   0    2.50    160  18.75
 4. Ralph Davis                  20.76    0  240318   IA   2    2      75    24   0    5.76-   160  15.00
 5. Al Kuntz                     18.75    0  240151   IA   0    4      59    18   0    7.50-   160  11.25
02-41-406  Eldora Indoors Sat Feb 8, 2014


Class A    Saturday, Feb 8 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Pat Simon                    50.98    0  240163   IA   4    0     125    66   0    9.73-   160  41.25
 2. Leo Lamparek                 41.33    0   240196   IA   2    2     118    77   0    5.29    160  48.13
 4. Deb Davis                    41.87    0  240127   IA   1    3      97    58   0    6.51-   164  35.37
 5. Doug Anderson                45.10    0  240095   IA   0    4      84    58   0    8.85-   160  36.25

Class B    Saturday, Feb 8 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Wallace Runia                34.39    0  230102   MN   3    1     106    58   0    1.86    160  36.25
 2. Marv Dirks                   33.54    0  240189   IA   3    1     119    57   0    2.08    160  35.63
 3. Russ Martin                  35.46    0  240054   IA   2    2      94    56   0    0.46-   160  35.00
 4. Tom Martin                   34.21    0  240025   IA   1    3      91    56   0    0.79    160  35.00
 5. Tim Pew                      36.52    0  240250   IA   1    3      86    45   0    8.40-   160  28.13

Class C    Saturday, Feb 8 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Bob Waldo                    29.46    0  240168   IA   4    0     120    47   0    0.09-   160  29.38
 2. Gary Hanchett                32.29    0  240487   IA   3    1     109    41   0    6.67-   160  25.63
 3. Carl Krukow                  31.45    0  240145   IA   1    3     114    51   0    0.42    160  31.88
 4. Harley Krukow                26.34    0  240111   IA   1    3      90    43   0    0.53    160  26.88
 5. Steve Hatch                  24.11    0  240029   IA   1    3      64    23   0    9.74-   160  14.38

Class D    Saturday, Feb 8 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Steve Faught                 19.06    0  240261   IA   4    0     128    44   0    8.44    160  27.50
 2. Henry Trumpold               19.46    0  240375   IA   2    2     109    33   0    1.16    160  20.63
 3. Randy Lamparek               16.25    0  240305   IA   2    2      94    30   0    2.50    160  18.75
 4. Ralph Davis                  20.76    0  240318   IA   2    2      75    24   0    5.76-   160  15.00
 5. Al Kuntz                     18.75    0  240151   IA   0    4      59    18   0    7.50-   160  11.25
 



02-41-404  Eldora Indoors Sunday Jan 12, 2014

Class A    Sunday, Jan 12 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Pat Simon                    51.23    0  240163   IA   4    0     175    79   0    1.86-   160  49.38
 2. Bert Logsdon                 48.92    0  240222   IA   2    2     130    73   0    3.30-   160  45.63
 3. Deb Davis                    41.87    0  240127   IA   2    2      95    63   0    2.50-   160  39.38
 4. Tom Martin                   35.01    0  240025   IA   2    2      82    48   0    5.01-   160  30.00
 5. Russ Martin                  35.76    0  240054   IA   0    4      43    40   0   10.76-   160  25.00

Class B    Sunday, Jan 12 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Marv Dirks                   33.46    0  240189   IA   3    1     125    51   0    1.59-   160  31.88
 2. Carl Krukow                  30.53    0  240145   IA   2    2      95    51   0    1.34    160  31.88
 3. Jan Warwick                  29.97    0  240094   IA   2    2     102    48   0    0.03    160  30.00
 4. Harley Krukow                30.00    0  240111   IA   2    2     106    41   0    4.38-   160  25.63
 5. Carl Kaiser                  33.50    0  240179   IA   1    3      80    36   0   11.00-   160  22.50

Class C    Sunday, Jan 12 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Heidi Kuecker                20.50    0  new3     IA   3    1     114    35   0    1.37    160  21.88
 2. Marty Sprague                22.75    0  240212   IA   3    1      90    30   0    4.00-   160  18.75
 3. Sheryl Mason                 28.66    0  240216   IA   2    2     108    41   0    3.04-   160  25.63
 4. Ralph Davis                  19.82    0  240318   IA   1    3      74    29   0    1.70-   160  18.13
 5. Steve Hatch                  24.06    0  240029   IA   1    3      63    15   0   14.69-   160   9.38

Class D    Sunday, Jan 12 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Bill Mason                   14.50    0  240243   IA   6    0     156    39   0    7.16    180  21.67
 2. Daren Chambers               10.57    0  231059   MN   4    2      84    18   0    0.57-   180  10.00
 3. Deb Wiese                     8.38    0  240024   IA   1    5      65    17   0    1.06    180   9.44
 4. Russell Wiese                 8.16    0  240368   IA   1    5      52     9   0    3.16-   180   5.00
 

 
02-41-403  Eldora Indoors Saturday Jan 11, 2014

Class A    Saturday, Jan 11 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Malcolm Clark                42.62    0  240291   IA   3    1     114    63   0    3.25-   160  39.38
 2. Marvin Engstler              59.43    0  240061   IA   2    2     127    86   0    5.68-   160  53.75
 3. Jason Clark                  48.59    0  240171   IA   2    2     107    72   0    3.59-   160  45.00
 4. Dave Mittlestadt             46.46    0  240235   IA   2    2      91    70   0    2.71-   160  43.75
 5. Doug Anderson                45.10    0  240095   IA   1    3      95    67   0    3.23-   160  41.88
Class B    Saturday, Jan 11 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Tim Pew                      36.52    0  240250   IA   4    0     126    52   0    4.02-   160  32.50
 2. Marv Dirks                   33.46    0  240189   IA   3    1     122    52   0    0.96-   160  32.50
 3. Russ Martin                  35.76    0  240054   IA   1    3      85    48   0    5.76-   160  30.00
 4. Deb Davis                    41.87    0  240127   IA   1    3      76    45   1   13.75-   160  28.13
 5. Tom Martin                   35.01    0  240025   IA   1    3      81    45   0    6.89-   160  28.13
Class C    Saturday, Jan 11 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Gary Hanchett                30.52    0  240487   IA   4    0     130    54   0    3.23    160  33.75
 2. Chris Jordan                 26.71    0  240372   IA   3    1     122    41   0    1.09-   160  25.63
 3. Carl Krukow                  30.52    0  240145   IA   1    3      97    51   0    1.35    160  31.88
 4. Harley Krukow                30.00    0  240111   IA   1    3      80    45   0    1.88-   160  28.13
 5. Kenny Wiese                  21.83    0  240053   IA   1    3      58    35   0    0.04    160  21.88
Class D    Saturday, Jan 11 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Dave Harris                  19.25    0  240365   AB   3    2     117    41   0    0.84    204  20.10
 2. Henry Trumpold               19.46    0  240375   IA   3    2     114    39   0    0.35-   204  19.12
 3. Ralph Davis                  19.82    0  240318   IA   3    2     120    38   0    0.82-   200  19.00
 4. Dick Marsh                   16.78    0  240119   IA   3    2      96    27   0    3.28-   200  13.50
 5. Dean Fortune                 17.00    0  240223   IA   2    3      95    20   0    7.00-   200  10.00
 6. Steve Faught                 19.06    0  240261   IA   1    4      85    14   0   12.06-   200   7.00
Class E    Saturday, Jan 11 2014  10:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Steve Sweeney                11.65    0  240393   IA   3    1      81    16   0    1.65-   160  10.00
 2. Deb Wiese                     8.38    0  240024   IA   3    1      65    14   0    0.37    160   8.75
 3. Pastor Andrew Gray            5.62    0  new 3    IA   2    2      64    11   0    1.25    160   6.88
 4. Daren Chambers               10.57    0  231059   MN   1    3      65    16   0    0.57-   160  10.00
 5. Russell Wiese                 8.16    0  240368   IA   1    3      59     5   0    5.04-   160   3.13
 

02-41-401  Eldora Indoors Saturday Jan 4, 2014

Class A    Saturday, Jan 4 2014  12:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. James Meyer                  45.67    0  240097   IA   4    1     169    84   0    3.67-   200  42.00
 2. Bert Logsdon                 48.61    0  240222   IA   3    2     139    99   0    0.89    200  49.50
 3. Ron Stanerson                42.33    0  240196   IA   3    2     138    85   0    0.17    200  42.50
 4. Doug Anderson                45.10    0  240095   IA   2    3     115    80   0    5.10-   200  40.00
 5. Pat Simon                    53.24    0  240163   IA   2    3     124    71   0   17.74-   200  35.50
 6. LeRoy Law                    50.47    0  240043   IA   1    4     109    72   0   14.47-   200  36.00
Class B    Saturday, Jan 4 2014  12:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Deb Davis                    41.87    0  240127   IA   4    0     121    63   0    2.50-   160  39.38
 2. Tim Pew                      36.93    0  240250   IA   2    2     104    57   0    1.31-   160  35.63
 3. Tom Martin                   37.33    0  240025   IA   2    2      98    53   0    4.21-   160  33.13
 4. Leo Lamparek                 40.16    0  240229   IA   1    3      88    49   0    9.54-   160  30.63
 5. Bob Rounds                   39.16    0  240079   IA   1    3      71    30   0   20.41-   160  18.75
Class C    Saturday, Jan 4 2014  12:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Russ Martin                  35.76    0  240054   IA   3    1     111    43   0    8.89-   160  26.88
 2. Carl Kaiser                  33.50    0  240179   IA   3    1     125    40   0    9.11-   164  24.39
 3. Marv Dirks                   33.46    0  240189   IA   2    2     108    46   0    4.71-   160  28.75
 4. Kelly Turbett                30.33    0  240246   IA   2    2     108    39   0    5.96-   160  24.38
 5. Steve Gudenkauf              27.83    0  240175   IA   0    4      71    36   0    5.88-   164  21.95
Class D    Saturday, Jan 4 2014  12:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Randy Lamparek               24.00    0  new 4    IA   3    1      87    26   0    7.75-   160  16.25
 2. Tom Dunham                   24.41    0  160034   SD   2    2     101    39   0    0.04-   160  24.38
 3. Toby Hoyer                   18.75    0  240559   IA   2    2      88    33   0    1.87    160  20.63
 4. Henry Trumpold               20.00    0  240375   IA   2    2      98    29   0    1.88-   160  18.13
 5. Dick Marsh                   14.52    0  240119   IA   1    3      89    26   0    1.73    160  16.25
Class E    Saturday, Jan 4 2014  12:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Bob Card                     26.00    0  240011   IA   4    0     146    47   0    3.37    160  29.38
 2. Kenny Wiese                  20.72    0  240053   IA   3    1     110    39   0    3.65    160  24.38
 3. Ralph Davis                  19.34    0  240318   IA   2    2      84    25   0    3.72-   160  15.63
 4. Steve Hatch                  24.56    0  240029   IA   1    3      70    22   0   10.81-   160  13.75
 5. Al Kuntz                     18.75    0  240151   IA   0    4      49    17   0    8.13-   160  10.63
Class F    Saturday, Jan 4 2014  12:00 AM
Pos    Name                    Entry %   Hcp  Card#   St  Won  Lost   Pts  Rgrs HToH  OvrAvg   Sh   R%
---    ------------------      -------   ---  -----   --  ---  ----   ---  ---- ----  -------  --   --
 1. Kevin Turbett                14.50    0  240422   IA   4    0      81    18   0    3.25-   160  11.25
 2. Steve Sweeney                11.65    0  240393   IA   3    1      72    16   0    1.90-   164   9.76
 3. Pastor Andrew Gray            4.50    0  new 3    IA   2    2      44     9   0    1.12    160   5.63
 4. Stephen McBride               4.00    0  new 5    IA   1    3      62    11   0    2.70    164   6.71
 5. Russell Wiese                 8.16    0  240368   IA   0    4      40     8   0    3.16-   160   5.00
 

Return to Top

Contents Copyright © 2008 - 2014, IHHPA / CMS Copyright © 2008 - 2014, WebsitesByTom